Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo AKL Heat Pump Technology Co., Ltd.

Swimming Pool Heat Pump, Swimming Pool Heater, Pool Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stylish Air Source Swimming Pool Heat Pump with 3 Years Warranty, DC Inverter EU. New Eer Standard a+++Hidden Display Split Wall Mounted Air Conditioner (2018 NEW MODEL), High Quality Refrigerant Gas Price R134A Cylinder 13.6kg Gas DOT Certificate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Swimming Pool Heat Pump Stylish Air Source Swimming Pool Heat Pump with 3 Years Warranty

Stylish Air Source Swimming Pool Heat Pump with 3 Years Warranty

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $2,160 US $1,980
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $2,160
100+ US $1,980
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000set/Year
Transport Package: Factory Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ASR-80HP/D
  • Heat Temperature: 50-70°C
  • Heat Source: Air-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Heating Capacity: 81000BTU
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Trademark: AKL
  • Origin: Ningbo Zhejiang
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: 5.2
  • Work Environment: Low-temperature Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Power Supply: 380V~415V/50Hz
  • Net Dimension: 750*750*1050mm
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, CCC, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8419110000
Product Description
Stylish air source swimming pool heat pump with 3 years warranty

Product description

1. Adopt Titanium heat exchanger , effectively erosion proof and durable. ensure they work in high Efficiency and longer life.
2.High COP Brand Heat Pump Compressor ,fan motor , quiet ,green,less-pollution and longer life,Lower noise level. 
3. Multi Rows evaporator with, inner-grooved copper pipe and ,hydrophilic aluminum fins which could reducing drag,and the surface not easy to bear water.
4. Automatic defrosting function,Flow switch for Water flow Protection. 
5. Multiple protection and query function and self defrosting.
6. Applicable to Swimming pool Heating ,Cooling function Optional. 
7.Measuring conditions
Heating Measuring conditions(1):Ambient temp DB/WB: 24°C/19°C,Inlet/Outlet water temperature:26°C/28°C.
Heating Measuring conditions(2):Ambient temp DB/WB: 15°C/12°C,Inlet/Outlet water temperature:26°C/28°C.
Cooling Measuring conditions:Ambient temp DB/WB:35ºC/24ºC,Inlet/Outlet water temperature:30/28°C;

D-Series Parameters
ModelASR-40HP/DASR-55HP/DASR-80HP/DASR-130HP/D
Power SupplyV/Ph/Hz220V~240V/50Hz 380V~415V/50Hz 
Heating Capacity(1)kW11.616.223.838.5
BTU/h395005520081000131000
Heating input powerw2230306045807400
COPw/w5.25.35.25.2
Heating Capacity(2)kW9.312.818.729.8
BTU/h317004360063800101600
Heating input powerw2160301045607090
COPw/w4.34.254.14.2
Rated Cooling CapacitykW8.712.318.229.2
BTU/h29600419006200099600
Cooling input powerw30403500650010060
EERw/w2.862.852.82.9
CompressorTypeRotaryScroll
Qty1112
Motor FanQty1112
RefrigerantTypeR410A
Water flow Volumem³/h56915
Water Tube DiameterinchDN25DN25DN32DN40
Discharge Water TempºC40~55
Ambient TempºC -7~45
NoisedB(A)52555865
weightkg95110135278
Net Dimension(LxDxH)mm710*710*900750*750*1050750*750*10501450*700*1370
Packing Dimension(LxDxH)mm820*750*980830*780*1135830*780*11351550*750*1450
Advised Pool Volume30~4540~6070~95100~150

Stylish Air Source Swimming Pool Heat Pump with 3 Years Warranty
Company information


AKL ELECTRIC CO.,LTD,Founded in 2002, It is a Modern and Enterprises,Professional Manufacturing Air to Water Heat Pump,  DC Inverter Heat Pump and Air Conditioner,It is located in Chinas Home Appliances Manufacturing Base, China's Second largest Port City- Ningbo. The company has the advanced product performance laboratory and perfect inspection equipment for production. The person in charge with technical development and quality management are all the professionals from the industry, so we have the stronger abilities of technical development and quality management. We pass the international quality certificates like CCC,CE,SASO, ISO-9001,ISO-1400, ROHS etc.


Stylish Air Source Swimming Pool Heat Pump with 3 Years Warranty

Stylish Air Source Swimming Pool Heat Pump with 3 Years Warranty
FAQ

 Q1:What's the warranty of your heat pump?

 A1: Our warranty is complete unit for 1 year and compressor for 3 years.

 

 Q2:Can you allow trail order firstly?

 A2:Of course,small order also can be allowed.

 

 Q3:What kind of certification do you have for your heat pump?

 A3:We have CCC,CE,ROHS,EMC,ISO9001 for our heat pump.

 

 Q4:Can you export your heat pump?

 A4:Yes,above 90% are exported.

 

We all welcome to your inquiry.

Looking forward to establish a good friendship and cooperation with you.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhu
*From:
To: Mr. Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now