Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo AKL Heat Pump Technology Co., Ltd.

Air to Water Heat Pump, Heat Pump, Heat Pump System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2015 New Air to Water Split Heat Pump Water Heater, Refrigerant R22 R134A, 13.6kg 6.8kg 500g 800g 1000g 99.9% Can and Cylinder Refrigerant Gas R134A Refrigerant Auto Factory for R-134-a and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air to Water Heat Pump 2015 New Air to Water Split Heat Pump Water Heater

2015 New Air to Water Split Heat Pump Water Heater

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $2,220 US $1,978
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $2,220
50+ US $1,978
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000set/Year
Transport Package: Factory Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ASW-10KW/Q1
  • Heat Temperature: 50-70°C
  • Heat Source: Air-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Power Supply: 380~415V/50Hz
  • Trademark: AKL
  • Origin: Ningbo Zhejiang
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: Three
  • Work Environment: Low-temperature Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, CCC, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8419110000
Product Description
2015 NEW air to water split heat pump water heater

Product description

1.  Designed as Split Type , Indoor Unit and Outdoor Unit be Connected by Copper pipe,Installation With Simple,Flexible and Conveniently ,The Indoor Unit can be Installed in Kitchen, Bathroom or basement, Ensuring less Energy loss, Also Prevent Water Pipes From Freezing in Cold Winter and sun Exposure in hot Summer.
2. Indoor Unit Mainly Components Includes:Plate Heat Exchanger,Controller,Cycle water Pump,Differential Pressure Flow Switch,Electric Three Way Valve, Auxiliary Heating and so on parts. 
3. Outdoor Unit Mainly Components Includes:Compressor,Evaporator,Additional Plate Heat Exchanger,Controller,Expansion Valve,Four way valve,Motor,Refrigerant valve and De-Ice Heater so on parts. 
4. With R410A Refrigerant Brand EVI Low Temp Scroll Type Compressor ,R407C Refrigerant Brand EVI Low Temp Scroll Type Compressor ,Green Environment, High-Efficiency,Providing Wonderful Performance and Reliability.  
5. Operating Steadily under -25°C~45°C Ambient temp ,for Cold Regions Heating in Winter, or Cooling in Summer, and Supply Domestic Hot Water at same time.
6. Test conditions: The above data is tested by EN14511;
7.Rated Heating Capacity Measuring conditions:Ambient Air temp  (DB/WB):7ºC/6ºC,Water inlet 30ºC,Water outlet 35ºC;    
8.Rated Cooling Capacity  Measuring conditions:Ambient Air temp  (DB/WB):35ºC/24ºC,Water inlet 12ºC,Water outlet 7ºC; 
9.Rated Hot Water Capacity Measuring conditions: Ambient Air temp  (DB/WB):20ºC/15ºC,Water inlet 15ºC,Water outlet 55ºC;

Model ASW10KW/Q113KW/Q122KW/Q110KW/Q213KW/Q2
Power SupplyPh/V/Hz 3Ph/380~415V/50Hz1Ph/220~240V/50Hz
RefrigerantTypeR410AR407C
Heating                   Heat Output (at 7ºC/35ºC) kW10.513.321.610.613.3
Heat Output (at 7ºC/45ºC)kW10.212.82110.312.8
Heat Output (at 2ºC/35ºC)kW9.211.718.49.311.7
Heat Output (at 2ºC/45ºC)kW8.911.317.99.111.3
Heat Output (at -7ºC/35ºC) kW7.39.314.77.49.3
Heat Output (at -7ºC/45ºC) kW7.18.914.27.29
Heat Output (at -15ºC/35ºC) kW6.27.712.56.17.6
Heat Output (at -15ºC/45ºC)kW6.37.811.96.27.7
Heat Output (at -25ºC/35ºC) kW5.36.510.55.46.6
Rated input power kW2.693.465.62.713.5
COPw/w3.93.843.863.913.8
Auxiliary Electric HeatingkW3
Cooling                 Cooling Capacity kW8.911.418.48.811.6
Rated input powerkW3.063.976.283.144.14
EERw/w2.912.872.932.82.8
Hot Water Heat OutputkW12.21625.912.415.9
Rated input powerkW2.843.75.882.953.78
COPw/w4.34.324.44.24.2
CompressorTypeEVI  Scroll 
Heating Hot Water TempºC18ºC~65ºC
Domestic Hot Water TempºC30ºC~60ºC
Cooling Water TempºC8ºC~18ºC
Operating outdoor temperature limitºC -25ºC~45ºC
Indoor Unit   Noise LeveldB(A)3334363334
Net Weight/Gross Weight kg37/4238/4341/4637/4238/43
Net Dimension(H*W*D)mm695*520*256
Packing Dimension(H*W*D)mm795*610*405
Outdoor UnitNoise LeveldB(A)5354585354
Net Weight/Gross Weight kg110/125113/128180/198115/130146/158
Net Dimension(H*W*D)mm
1335*910*3451467*1145*420
1335*910*345
Packing Dimension(H*W*D)mm
1485*995*4251620*1250*500
1485*995*425

2015 New Air to Water Split Heat Pump Water Heater

Company information

AKL ELECTRIC CO.,LTD,Founded in 2002, It is a Modern and Enterprises,Professional Manufacturing Air to Water Heat Pump,  DC Inverter Heat Pump and Air Conditioner,It is located in Chinas Home Appliances Manufacturing Base, China's Second largest Port City- Ningbo. The company has the advanced product performance laboratory and perfect inspection equipment for production. The person in charge with technical development and quality management are all the professionals from the industry, so we have the stronger abilities of technical development and quality management. We pass the international quality certificates like CCC,CE,SASO, ISO-9001,ISO-1400, ROHS etc.


2015 New Air to Water Split Heat Pump Water Heater

2015 New Air to Water Split Heat Pump Water Heater
FAQ

 Q1:What's the warranty of your heat pump?

 A1: Our warranty is complete unit for 1 year and compressor for 3 years.

 

 Q2:Can you allow trail order firstly?

 A2:Of course,small order also can be allowed.

 

 Q3:What kind of certification do you have for your heat pump?

 A3:We have CCC,CE,ROHS,EMC,ISO9001 for our heat pump.

 

 Q4:Can you export your heat pump?

 A4:Yes,above 90% are exported.

 

We all welcome to your inquiry.

Looking forward to establish a good friendship and cooperation with you.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhu
*From:
To: Mr. Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now