Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Ningbo AKL Heat Pump Technology Co., Ltd.

Swimming Pool Heat Pump, Swimming Pool Heater, Pool Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Sale Air to Water Swimming Pool Heat Pump, Refrigerant R22 R134A, 13.6kg 6.8kg 500g 800g 1000g 99.9% Can and Cylinder Refrigerant Gas R134A Refrigerant Auto Factory for R-134-a and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Swimming Pool Heat Pump Hot Sale Air to Water Swimming Pool Heat Pump

Hot Sale Air to Water Swimming Pool Heat Pump

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $716 US $528
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $716
100+ US $528
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000set/Year
Transport Package: Factory Standard Package
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ASR-18HP/C
  • Work Environment: Low-temperature Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, RoHS
  • Power Supply: 220V~240V/50Hz
  • Net Dimension: 1005*305*590mm
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, CCC, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8419110000
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: 5.3
  • Heat Source: Air-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Heating Capacity: 18700BTU
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Trademark: AKL
  • Origin: Ningbo Zhejiang
Product Description
Hot sale air to water swimming pool heat pump

Product description
Hot Sale Air to Water Swimming Pool Heat Pump
Hot Sale Air to Water Swimming Pool Heat Pump
Hot Sale Air to Water Swimming Pool Heat Pump
1. Adopt Titanium heat exchanger , effectively erosion proof and durable. ensure they work in high Efficiency and longer life.
2.High COP Brand Heat Pump Compressor ,fan motor , quiet ,green,less-pollution and longer life,Lower noise level. 
3. Multi Rows evaporator with, inner-grooved copper pipe and ,hydrophilic aluminum fins which could reducing drag,and the surface not easy to bear water.
4. Automatic defrosting function,Flow switch for Water flow Protection. 
5. Multiple protection and query function and self defrosting.
6. Applicable to Swimming pool Heating ,Cooling function Optional. 
7.Measuring conditions
Heating Measuring conditions(1):Ambient temp DB/WB: 24°C/19°C,Inlet/Outlet water temperature:26°C/28°C.
Heating Measuring conditions(2):Ambient temp DB/WB: 15°C/12°C,Inlet/Outlet water temperature:26°C/28°C.
Cooling Measuring conditions:Ambient temp DB/WB:35ºC/24ºC,Inlet/Outlet water temperature:30/28°C;

C-Series Parameters
ModelASR-15HP/CASR-18HP/C ASR-24HP/CASR-30HP/C
Power SupplyV/Ph/Hz220V~240V/50Hz 
Heating Capacity(1)kW4.65.57.39.7
BTU/h15600187002490033000
Heating input powerw860108014201900
COPw/w5.35.15.155.1
Heating Capacity(2)kW3.74.45.87.9
BTU/h12600150001980026900
Heating input powerw820102013601880
COPw/w4.54.34.254.2
Rated Cooling CapacitykW3.54.25.67.2
BTU/h12000143001910024500
Cooling input powerw1200148019602570
EERw/w2.92.852.852.8
CompressorTypeRotary
Qty1111
Motor FanQty1111
RefrigerantTypeR410A
Water flow Volumem³/h333.54
Discharge Water TempºC20~55
Ambient TempºC -7~45
NoisedB(A)48485153
weightkg757588115
Net Dimension(LxDxH)mm935*280*515 1005*305*5901005*305*5901115*425*710
Packing Dimension(LxDxH)mm1065*365**6651065*365**6651065*365**6651230*550*780
Advised Pool Volume0~1510~2015~3020~35

Company information

AKL ELECTRIC CO.,LTD,Founded in 2002, It is a Modern and Enterprises,Professional Manufacturing Air to Water Heat Pump,  DC Inverter Heat Pump and Air Conditioner,It is located in Chinas Home Appliances Manufacturing Base, China's Second largest Port City- Ningbo. The company has the advanced product performance laboratory and perfect inspection equipment for production. The person in charge with technical development and quality management are all the professionals from the industry, so we have the stronger abilities of technical development and quality management. We pass the international quality certificates like CCC,CE,SASO, ISO-9001,ISO-1400, ROHS etc.


FAQ

 Q1:What's the warranty of your heat pump?

 A1: Our warranty is complete unit for 1 year and compressor for 3 years.

 

 Q2:Can you allow trail order firstly?

 A2:Of course,small order also can be allowed.

 

 Q3:What kind of certification do you have for your heat pump?

 A3:We have CCC,CE,ROHS,EMC,ISO9001 for our heat pump.

 

 Q4:Can you export your heat pump?

 A4:Yes,above 90% are exported.

 

We all welcome to your inquiry.

Looking forward to establish a good friendship and cooperation with you.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Zhu
*From:
To: Mr. Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now